Anthony Edwards
ANTHONY
EDWARDS
Minnesota TimberwolvesMinnesota Timberwolves#1 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 225 lbs
DOB8/05/2001 (19)
COLLEGE  Georgia
DRAFT2020: Rd 1, Pk 1 (MIN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
17.3
17.3
RBS
4.4
4.4
AST
2.5
2.5
PER
11.6
11.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Anthony Edwards

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

Age

19 years old

Born

August 05, 2001 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

Georgia

Nicknames

Ant-Man

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$20.0M - 2 yrs
2020
$9.7M

2021
$10.2M

2022
T. Option
$10.7M

2023
T. Option
$13.5M

2024
Q. Offer
$33.8M

Contract

$20.0M - 2 yrs
2020
$9.7M

2021
$10.2M

2022
T. Option
$10.7M

2023
T. Option
$13.5M

2024
Q. Offer
$33.8M

General Information

Name

Anthony Edwards

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

Age

19 years old

Born

August 05, 2001 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

Georgia

Nicknames

Ant-Man

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2020