Anthony Jones
ANTHONY
JONES
HT/WT6' 6", 195 lbs
DOB9/13/1962 (58)
HIGH SCHOOL  Dunbar in Washington District of Columbia
DRAFT1986: Rd 1, Pk 21 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Anthony Hamilton Jones

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Dunbar in Washington District of Columbia

Age

58 years old

Born

September 13, 1962 in Wash

Nicknames

A.J.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Anthony Hamilton Jones

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Dunbar in Washington District of Columbia

Age

58 years old

Born

September 13, 1962 in Wash

Nicknames

A.J.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986