Anthony Mason
ANTHONY
MASON
HT/WT6' 7", 250 lbs
DOB12/14/1966 (53)
COLLEGE  Tennessee State
DRAFT1988: Rd 3, Pk 53 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Anthony George Douglas Mason

NBA Debut

January 29, 1990

High School

Springfield Gardens in Springfield Gardens New York

Age

53 years old

Born

December 14, 1966 in Miami, Florida

College

Tennessee State

Nicknames

Mase

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All-NBA

    1996-97

  • Sixth Man

    1994-95

  • All Star

  • All-Defensive

    1996-97

General Information

Name

Anthony George Douglas Mason

NBA Debut

January 29, 1990

High School

Springfield Gardens in Springfield Gardens New York

Age

53 years old

Born

December 14, 1966 in Miami, Florida

College

Tennessee State

Nicknames

Mase

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1988

Awards

  • All-NBA

    1996-97

  • Sixth Man

    1994-95

  • All Star

  • All-Defensive

    1996-97