Anthony Morrow
ANTHONY
MORROW
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB9/27/1985 (35)
COLLEGE  Georgia Tech
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Anthony Jarrad Morrow

NBA Debut

November 09, 2008

High School

Charlotte Latin in Charlotte North Carolina

Age

35 years old

Born

September 27, 1985 in Charlotte, North Carol

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Chocolate Reign

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Anthony Jarrad Morrow

NBA Debut

November 09, 2008

High School

Charlotte Latin in Charlotte North Carolina

Age

35 years old

Born

September 27, 1985 in Charlotte, North Carol

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Chocolate Reign

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right