Anthony Peeler
ANTHONY
PEELER
HT/WT6' 4", 208 lbs
DOB11/25/1969 (51)
COLLEGE  Missouri
DRAFT1992: Rd 1, Pk 15 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Anthony Eugene Peeler

NBA Debut

November 06, 1992

High School

Paseo in Kansas City Missouri

Age

51 years old

Born

November 25, 1969 in Kansas City, Missouri

College

Missouri

Nicknames

AP

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Anthony Eugene Peeler

NBA Debut

November 06, 1992

High School

Paseo in Kansas City Missouri

Age

51 years old

Born

November 25, 1969 in Kansas City, Missouri

College

Missouri

Nicknames

AP

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1992