Antoine Carr
ANTOINE
CARR
HT/WT6' 9", 225 lbs
DOB7/23/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  Wichita State
DRAFT1983: Rd 1, Pk 8 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Antoine Labotte Carr

NBA Debut

October 26, 1984

High School

Wichita Heights in Wichita Kansas

Age

59 years old

Born

July 23, 1961 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

College

Wichita State

Nicknames

A.C.

The Big Dog

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Antoine Labotte Carr

NBA Debut

October 26, 1984

High School

Wichita Heights in Wichita Kansas

Age

59 years old

Born

July 23, 1961 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

College

Wichita State

Nicknames

A.C.

The Big Dog

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1983