Antonio McDyess
ANTONIO
MCDYESS
HT/WT6' 9", 220 lbs
DOB9/07/1974 (46)
COLLEGE  Alabama
DRAFT1995: Rd 1, Pk 2 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Antonio Keithflen McDyess

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

Quitman in Quitman Mississippi

Age

46 years old

Born

September 07, 1974 in Quitman, Mississippi

College

Alabama

Nicknames

Dice

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1995-96

  • All-NBA

    1998-99

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Antonio Keithflen McDyess

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

High School

Quitman in Quitman Mississippi

Age

46 years old

Born

September 07, 1974 in Quitman, Mississippi

College

Alabama

Nicknames

Dice

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1995

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1995-96

  • All-NBA

    1998-99

  • All Star