Ariel Maughan
ARIEL
MAUGHAN
HT/WT6' 4", 190 lbs
DOB2/23/1923 (97)
COLLEGE  Utah State University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ariel Leishman Maughan

High School

South Cache in Hyrum Utah

Age

97 years old

Born

February 23, 1923 in Salt Lake City, Utah

College

Utah State University

Nicknames

Ace

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ariel Leishman Maughan

High School

South Cache in Hyrum Utah

Age

97 years old

Born

February 23, 1923 in Salt Lake City, Utah

College

Utah State University

Nicknames

Ace

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right