Arnie Johnson
ARNIE
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 5", 236 lbs
DOB5/16/1920 (100)
COLLEGE  Bemidji State University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Arnitz L. Johnson

NBA Debut

November 06, 1948

Age

100 years old

Born

May 16, 1920 in Gonvick, M

College

Bemidji State University

Nicknames

Big Louie

Old Ironsides

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1950-51

General Information

Name

Arnitz L. Johnson

NBA Debut

November 06, 1948

Age

100 years old

Born

May 16, 1920 in Gonvick, M

College

Bemidji State University

Nicknames

Big Louie

Old Ironsides

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1950-51