Arnie Risen
ARNIE
RISEN
HT/WT6' 9", 200 lbs
DOB10/09/1924 (96)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Arnold Denny Risen

NBA Debut

November 06, 1948

High School

Williamstown in Williamstown Kentucky

Age

96 years old

Born

October 09, 1924 in Williamstown, Kentucky

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Stilts

Big Slim

Stretch

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-BAA

    1948-49

  • 4x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1998

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Arnold Denny Risen

NBA Debut

November 06, 1948

High School

Williamstown in Williamstown Kentucky

Age

96 years old

Born

October 09, 1924 in Williamstown, Kentucky

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Stilts

Big Slim

Stretch

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-BAA

    1948-49

  • 4x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1998

  • 2x NBA Champ