Aron Baynes
ARON
BAYNES
Phoenix SunsPhoenix Suns#16 Center
HT/WT6' 10", 260 lbs
DOB12/09/1986 (33)
COLLEGE  Washington State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.5
6.0
RBS
5.6
4.5
AST
1.6
0.8
PER
15.1
14.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Aron John Baynes

NBA Debut

January 25, 2013

Age

33 years old

Born

December 09, 1986 in Gisborne, New Zealand

College

Washington State

Nicknames

Bangers

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$10.6M - 2 yrs
2018
$5.1M

2019
$5.4M

General Information

Name

Aron John Baynes

NBA Debut

January 25, 2013

Age

33 years old

Born

December 09, 1986 in Gisborne, New Zealand

College

Washington State

Nicknames

Bangers

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2013-14