Arron Afflalo
ARRON
AFFLALO
Orlando MagicOrlando Magic#28 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB10/15/1985 (35)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT2007: Rd 1, Pk 27 (DET)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
10.8
RBS
2.9
AST
1.8
PER
11.9
General Information

Name

Arron Agustin Afflalo

NBA Debut

November 01, 2007

High School

Centennial in Compton California

Age

35 years old

Born

October 15, 1985 in Los Angeles, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Spell Check

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.3M - 1 yrs
2017
$1.4M

General Information

Name

Arron Agustin Afflalo

NBA Debut

November 01, 2007

High School

Centennial in Compton California

Age

35 years old

Born

October 15, 1985 in Los Angeles, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Spell Check

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2007