Art Heyman
ART
HEYMAN
HT/WT6' 5", 205 lbs
DOB6/24/1941 (79)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT1963: Rd 1, Pk 1 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Arthur Bruce Heyman

NBA Debut

October 17, 1963

High School

Oceanside in Oceanside New York

Age

79 years old

Born

June 24, 1941 in New York, New York

College

Duke

Nicknames

The Pest

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1963-64

  • ABA Champ

    1967-68

General Information

Name

Arthur Bruce Heyman

NBA Debut

October 17, 1963

High School

Oceanside in Oceanside New York

Age

79 years old

Born

June 24, 1941 in New York, New York

College

Duke

Nicknames

The Pest

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1963

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1963-64

  • ABA Champ

    1967-68