Arthur Williams
ARTHUR
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 1", 180 lbs
DOB9/29/1939 (81)
COLLEGE  Cal Poly Pomona
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Arthur T. Williams

NBA Debut

October 14, 1967

High School

San Diego in San Diego California

Age

81 years old

Born

September 29, 1939 in Bonham, Texas

College

Cal Poly Pomona

Nicknames

Hambone

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1973-74

General Information

Name

Arthur T. Williams

NBA Debut

October 14, 1967

High School

San Diego in San Diego California

Age

81 years old

Born

September 29, 1939 in Bonham, Texas

College

Cal Poly Pomona

Nicknames

Hambone

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1973-74