Arvydas Sabonis
ARVYDAS
SABONIS
HT/WT7' 3", 279 lbs
DOB12/19/1964 (55)
DRAFT1985: Rd 4, Pk 77 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Arvydas Romas Sabonis

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

Age

55 years old

Born

December 19, 1964 in Kaunas, Lithuania

Nicknames

Sabas

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1995-96

  • Hall of Fame

    2011

General Information

Name

Arvydas Romas Sabonis

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

Age

55 years old

Born

December 19, 1964 in Kaunas, Lithuania

Nicknames

Sabas

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1995-96

  • Hall of Fame

    2011