Ashraf Amaya
ASHRAF
AMAYA
HT/WT6' 8", 230 lbs
DOB11/23/1971 (48)
COLLEGE  Southern Illinois
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ashraf Omar Amaya

NBA Debut

November 07, 1995

High School

Walther Lutheran in Melrose Park Illinois

Age

48 years old

Born

November 23, 1971 in Oak Park, Ill

College

Southern Illinois

Nicknames

Andrew

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ashraf Omar Amaya

NBA Debut

November 07, 1995

High School

Walther Lutheran in Melrose Park Illinois

Age

48 years old

Born

November 23, 1971 in Oak Park, Ill

College

Southern Illinois

Nicknames

Andrew

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right