Audie Norris
AUDIE
NORRIS
HT/WT6' 9", 230 lbs
DOB12/18/1960 (59)
COLLEGE  Jackson State University
DRAFT1982: Rd 2, Pk 37 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Audie James Norris

NBA Debut

October 29, 1982

High School

Jim Hill in Jackson Mississippi

Age

59 years old

Born

December 18, 1960 in Jackson, Mississippi

College

Jackson State University

Nicknames

The Atomic Dog

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Audie James Norris

NBA Debut

October 29, 1982

High School

Jim Hill in Jackson Mississippi

Age

59 years old

Born

December 18, 1960 in Jackson, Mississippi

College

Jackson State University

Nicknames

The Atomic Dog

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982