Austin Carr
AUSTIN
CARR
HT/WT6' 4", 200 lbs
DOB3/10/1948 (72)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFT1971: Rd 1, Pk 1 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Austin George Carr

NBA Debut

November 16, 1971

High School

Mackin in Washington District of Columbia

Age

72 years old

Born

March 10, 1948 in Wash

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Mr. Cavalier

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1971-72

General Information

Name

Austin George Carr

NBA Debut

November 16, 1971

High School

Mackin in Washington District of Columbia

Age

72 years old

Born

March 10, 1948 in Wash

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Mr. Cavalier

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1971

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1971-72