Austin Croshere
AUSTIN
CROSHERE
HT/WT6' 9", 235 lbs
DOB5/01/1975 (45)
COLLEGE  Providence
DRAFT1997: Rd 1, Pk 12 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Austin Nathan Croshere

NBA Debut

November 20, 1997

High School

Crossroads School in Los Angeles California

Age

45 years old

Born

May 01, 1975 in Los Angeles, California

College

Providence

Nicknames

The Crusher

Cro

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Austin Nathan Croshere

NBA Debut

November 20, 1997

High School

Crossroads School in Los Angeles California

Age

45 years old

Born

May 01, 1975 in Los Angeles, California

College

Providence

Nicknames

The Crusher

Cro

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1997