Austin Rivers
AUSTIN
RIVERS
New York KnicksNew York Knicks#25 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 200 lbs
DOB8/01/1992 (28)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 10 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.5
9.2
RBS
2.9
2.1
AST
2.8
2.3
PER
12.1
10.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Austin James Rivers

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

Winter Park in Winter Park Florida

Age

28 years old

Born

August 01, 1992 in Santa Monica, California

College

Duke

Nicknames

Sub-Zero

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$9.9M - 3 yrs
2020
$3.5M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$3.3M

2022
Non-Guaranteed
$3.1M

Contract

$9.9M - 3 yrs
2020
$3.5M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$3.3M

2022
Non-Guaranteed
$3.1M

General Information

Name

Austin James Rivers

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

Winter Park in Winter Park Florida

Age

28 years old

Born

August 01, 1992 in Santa Monica, California

College

Duke

Nicknames

Sub-Zero

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012