Avery Bradley
AVERY
BRADLEY
Miami HeatMiami Heat#0 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 180 lbs
DOB11/26/1990 (30)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFT2010: Rd 1, Pk 19 (BOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
10.0
11.7
RBS
1.9
2.9
AST
1.7
1.8
PER
13.0
11.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Avery Antonio Bradley Jr.

NBA Debut

November 22, 2010

High School

Findlay College Prep in Henderson Nevada

Age

30 years old

Born

November 26, 1990 in Tacoma, Wash

College

Texas

Nicknames

Spiderman

Poison

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$5.6M - 1 yrs
2020
$5.6M

2021
T. Option
$5.9M

General Information

Name

Avery Antonio Bradley Jr.

NBA Debut

November 22, 2010

High School

Findlay College Prep in Henderson Nevada

Age

30 years old

Born

November 26, 1990 in Tacoma, Wash

College

Texas

Nicknames

Spiderman

Poison

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2010

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2020

  • 2x All-Defensive