Avery Johnson
AVERY
JOHNSON
HT/WT5' 10", 175 lbs
DOB3/25/1965 (55)
HIGH SCHOOL  Saint Augustine in New Orleans Louisiana
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Avery DeWitt Johnson

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

Saint Augustine in New Orleans Louisiana

Age

55 years old

Born

March 25, 1965 in New Orleans, Louisiana

Nicknames

The Little General

Taz

A.J.

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1998-99

General Information

Name

Avery DeWitt Johnson

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

Saint Augustine in New Orleans Louisiana

Age

55 years old

Born

March 25, 1965 in New Orleans, Louisiana

Nicknames

The Little General

Taz

A.J.

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1998-99