B.J. Armstrong
B.J.
ARMSTRONG
HT/WT6' 2", 175 lbs
DOB9/09/1967 (53)
COLLEGE  Iowa
DRAFT1989: Rd 1, Pk 18 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Benjamin Roy Armstrong Jr.

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Brother Rice in Birmingham Michigan

Age

53 years old

Born

September 09, 1967 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Iowa

Nicknames

The Kid

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • 3x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Benjamin Roy Armstrong Jr.

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Brother Rice in Birmingham Michigan

Age

53 years old

Born

September 09, 1967 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Iowa

Nicknames

The Kid

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1989

Awards

  • All Star

  • 3x NBA Champ