Baron Davis
BARON
DAVIS
HT/WT6' 3", 209 lbs
DOB4/13/1979 (41)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT1999: Rd 1, Pk 3 (CHA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Baron Walter Louis Davis

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Crossroads in Santa Monica California

Age

41 years old

Born

April 13, 1979 in Los Angeles, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

B-Diddy

Boom Dizzle

The Beard

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Baron Walter Louis Davis

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Crossroads in Santa Monica California

Age

41 years old

Born

April 13, 1979 in Los Angeles, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

B-Diddy

Boom Dizzle

The Beard

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1999

Awards

  • 2x STL Champ

  • 2x All Star

  • All-NBA

    2003-04