Ben Coleman
BEN
COLEMAN
HT/WT6' 9", 235 lbs
DOB11/14/1961 (58)
HIGH SCHOOL  North Community in Minneapolis Minnesota
DRAFT1984: Rd 2, Pk 37 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Benjamin Coleman

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

North Community in Minneapolis Minnesota

Age

58 years old

Born

November 14, 1961 in M

Nicknames

Big Ben

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Benjamin Coleman

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

North Community in Minneapolis Minnesota

Age

58 years old

Born

November 14, 1961 in M

Nicknames

Big Ben

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1984