Ben McLemore
BEN
MCLEMORE
Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers#16 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 3", 195 lbs
DOB2/11/1993 (28)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT2013: Rd 1, Pk 7 (SAC)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.5
8.9
RBS
2.1
2.4
AST
0.9
1.0
PER
8.2
9.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Ben McLemore

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

Christian Life Center in Humble Texas

Age

28 years old

Born

February 11, 1993 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Young Sav

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.3M - 2 yrs
2019
$2.0M

2020
$2.2M

General Information

Name

Ben McLemore

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

Christian Life Center in Humble Texas

Age

28 years old

Born

February 11, 1993 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Young Sav

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2013