Ben Poquette
BEN
POQUETTE
HT/WT6' 9", 235 lbs
DOB5/07/1955 (65)
COLLEGE  Central Michigan University
DRAFT1977: Rd 2, Pk 36 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Benedict Jay Poquette

NBA Debut

October 22, 1977

High School

East Lansing in East Lansing Michigan

Age

65 years old

Born

May 07, 1955 in Ann Arbor, Michigan

College

Central Michigan University

Nicknames

Gentle Ben

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Benedict Jay Poquette

NBA Debut

October 22, 1977

High School

East Lansing in East Lansing Michigan

Age

65 years old

Born

May 07, 1955 in Ann Arbor, Michigan

College

Central Michigan University

Nicknames

Gentle Ben

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1977