Ben Scharnus
BEN
SCHARNUS
HT/WT6' 2", 173 lbs
DOB12/11/1917 (102)
COLLEGE  Seton Hall
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Benedict Michael Scharnus

NBA Debut

November 03, 1946

Age

102 years old

Born

December 11, 1917 in Newark, New Jersey

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

Whitey

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Benedict Michael Scharnus

NBA Debut

November 03, 1946

Age

102 years old

Born

December 11, 1917 in Newark, New Jersey

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

Whitey

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right