Benoit Benjamin
BENOIT
BENJAMIN
HT/WT7' 0", 250 lbs
DOB11/22/1964 (55)
COLLEGE  Creighton
DRAFT1985: Rd 1, Pk 3 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Lenard Benoit Benjamin

NBA Debut

October 25, 1985

High School

Carroll in Monroe Louisiana

Age

55 years old

Born

November 22, 1964 in Monroe, Louisiana

College

Creighton

Nicknames

Big Ben

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Lenard Benoit Benjamin

NBA Debut

October 25, 1985

High School

Carroll in Monroe Louisiana

Age

55 years old

Born

November 22, 1964 in Monroe, Louisiana

College

Creighton

Nicknames

Big Ben

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985