Bill Bradley
BILL
BRADLEY
HT/WT6' 5", 205 lbs
DOB7/28/1943 (77)
COLLEGE  Princeton
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Warren Bradley

NBA Debut

December 09, 1967

High School

Crystal City in Crystal City Missouri

Age

77 years old

Born

July 28, 1943 in Crystal City, Missouri

College

Princeton

Nicknames

Dollar Bill

The Secretary of State

Mr. President

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1983

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

William Warren Bradley

NBA Debut

December 09, 1967

High School

Crystal City in Crystal City Missouri

Age

77 years old

Born

July 28, 1943 in Crystal City, Missouri

College

Princeton

Nicknames

Dollar Bill

The Secretary of State

Mr. President

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    1983

  • 2x NBA Champ