Bill Calhoun
BILL
CALHOUN
HT/WT6' 3", 180 lbs
DOB11/04/1927 (92)
COLLEGE  City College of San Francisco
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William C. Calhoun

High School

Lowell in San Francisco California

Age

92 years old

Born

November 04, 1927 in San Francisco, California

College

City College of San Francisco

Nicknames

The Splinter

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1950-51

General Information

Name

William C. Calhoun

High School

Lowell in San Francisco California

Age

92 years old

Born

November 04, 1927 in San Francisco, California

College

City College of San Francisco

Nicknames

The Splinter

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1950-51