Bill Curley
BILL
CURLEY
HT/WT6' 9", 220 lbs
DOB5/29/1972 (48)
COLLEGE  Boston College
DRAFT1994: Rd 1, Pk 22 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Michael Curley

NBA Debut

November 05, 1994

High School

Duxbury in Duxbury Massachusetts

Age

48 years old

Born

May 29, 1972 in Boston, Massachusetts

College

Boston College

Nicknames

Baby Cowens

Billy

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

William Michael Curley

NBA Debut

November 05, 1994

High School

Duxbury in Duxbury Massachusetts

Age

48 years old

Born

May 29, 1972 in Boston, Massachusetts

College

Boston College

Nicknames

Baby Cowens

Billy

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1994