Bill Davis
BILL
DAVIS
HT/WT6' 3", 215 lbs
DOB10/03/1920 (100)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William F. Davis

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

Hyde Park in Chicago Illinois

Age

100 years old

Born

October 03, 1920 in Wiscons

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Big Bill

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

William F. Davis

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

Hyde Park in Chicago Illinois

Age

100 years old

Born

October 03, 1920 in Wiscons

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Big Bill

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right