Bill Dinwiddie
BILL
DINWIDDIE
HT/WT6' 7", 220 lbs
DOB7/15/1943 (77)
COLLEGE  New Mexico Highlands University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William E. Dinwiddie

NBA Debut

October 17, 1967

High School

Muncie Central in Muncie Indiana

Age

77 years old

Born

July 15, 1943

College

New Mexico Highlands University

Nicknames

Diamond Bill

Widdie

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

William E. Dinwiddie

NBA Debut

October 17, 1967

High School

Muncie Central in Muncie Indiana

Age

77 years old

Born

July 15, 1943

College

New Mexico Highlands University

Nicknames

Diamond Bill

Widdie

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right