Bill Henry
BILL
HENRY
HT/WT6' 9", 215 lbs
DOB12/27/1924 (95)
COLLEGE  Rice University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Gambrell Henry

High School

Highland Park in Dallas Texas

Age

95 years old

Born

December 27, 1924 in Dallas, Texas

College

Rice University

Nicknames

Big Bill

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

William Gambrell Henry

High School

Highland Park in Dallas Texas

Age

95 years old

Born

December 27, 1924 in Dallas, Texas

College

Rice University

Nicknames

Big Bill

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right