Bill Kenville
BILL
KENVILLE
HT/WT6' 2", 187 lbs
DOB12/01/1930 (89)
COLLEGE  St. Bonaventure
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William McGill Kenville

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

Age

89 years old

Born

December 01, 1930 in Elmhurst, New York

College

St. Bonaventure

Nicknames

The Kid

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1954-55

General Information

Name

William McGill Kenville

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

Age

89 years old

Born

December 01, 1930 in Elmhurst, New York

College

St. Bonaventure

Nicknames

The Kid

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1954-55