Bill Laimbeer
BILL
LAIMBEER
HT/WT6' 11", 245 lbs
DOB5/19/1957 (63)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFT1979: Rd 3, Pk 65 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William J. Laimbeer Jr.

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Palos Verdes in Palos Verdes California

Age

63 years old

Born

May 19, 1957 in Boston, Massachusetts

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Lambs

Lamb

Freddie

The Prince of Darkness

His Heinous

Counterfeit Bill

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x All Star

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • TRB Champ

    1985-86

General Information

Name

William J. Laimbeer Jr.

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Palos Verdes in Palos Verdes California

Age

63 years old

Born

May 19, 1957 in Boston, Massachusetts

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Lambs

Lamb

Freddie

The Prince of Darkness

His Heinous

Counterfeit Bill

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1979

Awards

  • 4x All Star

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • TRB Champ

    1985-86