Bill McGill
BILL
MCGILL
HT/WT6' 9", 225 lbs
DOB9/16/1939 (81)
COLLEGE  Utah
DRAFT1962: Rd 1, Pk 1 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Bill McGill

NBA Debut

October 24, 1962

High School

Jefferson in Los Angeles California

Age

81 years old

Born

September 16, 1939 in San Angelo, Texas

College

Utah

Nicknames

The Hill

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Bill McGill

NBA Debut

October 24, 1962

High School

Jefferson in Los Angeles California

Age

81 years old

Born

September 16, 1939 in San Angelo, Texas

College

Utah

Nicknames

The Hill

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1962