Bill Mlkvy
BILL
MLKVY
HT/WT6' 4", 190 lbs
DOB1/19/1931 (89)
COLLEGE  Temple
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William P. Mlkvy

NBA Debut

November 01, 1952

High School

Stephen F. Palmer in Palmerton Pennsylvania

Age

89 years old

Born

January 19, 1931 in Palmerton, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

The Owl without a Vowel

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

William P. Mlkvy

NBA Debut

November 01, 1952

High School

Stephen F. Palmer in Palmerton Pennsylvania

Age

89 years old

Born

January 19, 1931 in Palmerton, Pennsylvania

College

Temple

Nicknames

The Owl without a Vowel

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right