Bill Sharman
BILL
SHARMAN
HT/WT6' 1", 175 lbs
DOB5/25/1926 (94)
COLLEGE  USC
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Walton Sharman

NBA Debut

October 31, 1950

High School

Porterville in Porterville California

Age

94 years old

Born

May 25, 1926 in Abilene, Texas

College

USC

Nicknames

Bullseye Bill

Battling Bill

Willie

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 8x All Star

  • AS MVP

    1954-55

  • and Coach Hall of Fame

    1976

  • 4x NBA Champ

  • 7x All-NBA

General Information

Name

William Walton Sharman

NBA Debut

October 31, 1950

High School

Porterville in Porterville California

Age

94 years old

Born

May 25, 1926 in Abilene, Texas

College

USC

Nicknames

Bullseye Bill

Battling Bill

Willie

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 8x All Star

  • AS MVP

    1954-55

  • and Coach Hall of Fame

    1976

  • 4x NBA Champ

  • 7x All-NBA