Bill Willoughby
BILL
WILLOUGHBY
HT/WT6' 8", 205 lbs
DOB5/20/1957 (63)
HIGH SCHOOL  Dwight Morrow in Englewood New Jersey
DRAFT1975: Rd 2, Pk 19 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Wesley Willoughby

NBA Debut

October 23, 1975

High School

Dwight Morrow in Englewood New Jersey

Age

63 years old

Born

May 20, 1957 in Englewood, New Jersey

Nicknames

Poodle

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

William Wesley Willoughby

NBA Debut

October 23, 1975

High School

Dwight Morrow in Englewood New Jersey

Age

63 years old

Born

May 20, 1957 in Englewood, New Jersey

Nicknames

Poodle

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1975