Bill Zopf
BILL
ZOPF
HT/WT6' 1", 170 lbs
DOB6/07/1948 (72)
COLLEGE  Duquesne
DRAFT1970: Rd 2, Pk 33 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Charles Zopf Jr.

NBA Debut

October 17, 1970

High School

Monaca in Monaca Pennsylvania

Age

72 years old

Born

June 07, 1948

College

Duquesne

Nicknames

Zip

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

William Charles Zopf Jr.

NBA Debut

October 17, 1970

High School

Monaca in Monaca Pennsylvania

Age

72 years old

Born

June 07, 1948

College

Duquesne

Nicknames

Zip

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1970