Billy Donovan
BILLY
DONOVAN
HT/WT5' 11", 171 lbs
DOB5/30/1965 (55)
COLLEGE  Providence
DRAFT1987: Rd 3, Pk 68 (UTA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William John Donovan

NBA Debut

December 12, 1987

High School

Saint Agnes in Rockville Centre New York

Age

55 years old

Born

May 30, 1965 in Rockville Centre, New York

College

Providence

Nicknames

Billy the Kid

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

William John Donovan

NBA Debut

December 12, 1987

High School

Saint Agnes in Rockville Centre New York

Age

55 years old

Born

May 30, 1965 in Rockville Centre, New York

College

Providence

Nicknames

Billy the Kid

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1987