Billy McKinney
BILLY
MCKINNEY
HT/WT6' 0", 160 lbs
DOB6/05/1955 (65)
COLLEGE  Northwestern
DRAFT1977: Rd 6, Pk 11 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Mervin McKinney

NBA Debut

October 15, 1978

High School

Zion-Benton in Zion Illinois

Age

65 years old

Born

June 05, 1955 in Waukegan, Ill

College

Northwestern

Nicknames

The Crazed Hummingbird

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

William Mervin McKinney

NBA Debut

October 15, 1978

High School

Zion-Benton in Zion Illinois

Age

65 years old

Born

June 05, 1955 in Waukegan, Ill

College

Northwestern

Nicknames

The Crazed Hummingbird

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1977