Billy Paultz
BILLY
PAULTZ
HT/WT6' 11", 235 lbs
DOB7/30/1948 (72)
HIGH SCHOOL  River Dell in River Edge New Jersey
DRAFT1970: Rd 7, Pk 10 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Edward Paultz

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

River Dell in River Edge New Jersey

Age

72 years old

Born

July 30, 1948 in River Edge, New Jersey

Nicknames

The Whopper

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • ABA All-Time Team

    1996-97

  • 3x All Star

  • ABA Champ

    1973-74

General Information

Name

William Edward Paultz

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

River Dell in River Edge New Jersey

Age

72 years old

Born

July 30, 1948 in River Edge, New Jersey

Nicknames

The Whopper

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1970

Awards

  • ABA All-Time Team

    1996-97

  • 3x All Star

  • ABA Champ

    1973-74