Billy Thompson
BILLY
THOMPSON
HT/WT6' 7", 195 lbs
DOB12/01/1963 (56)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFT1986: Rd 1, Pk 19 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Stansbury Thompson

NBA Debut

November 07, 1986

High School

Camden in Camden New Jersey

Age

56 years old

Born

December 01, 1963 in Camden, New Jersey

College

Louisville

Nicknames

B.T. Express

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1986-87

General Information

Name

William Stansbury Thompson

NBA Debut

November 07, 1986

High School

Camden in Camden New Jersey

Age

56 years old

Born

December 01, 1963 in Camden, New Jersey

College

Louisville

Nicknames

B.T. Express

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1986-87