Bimbo Coles
BIMBO
COLES
HT/WT6' 1", 180 lbs
DOB4/22/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  Virginia Tech
DRAFT1990: Rd 2, Pk 40 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Vernell Eufaye Coles

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Greenbriar East in Lewisburg West Virginia

Age

52 years old

Born

April 22, 1968 in Cov

College

Virginia Tech

Nicknames

Colsie

B. Coles

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Vernell Eufaye Coles

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Greenbriar East in Lewisburg West Virginia

Age

52 years old

Born

April 22, 1968 in Cov

College

Virginia Tech

Nicknames

Colsie

B. Coles

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990