Bingo Smith
BINGO
SMITH
HT/WT6' 5", 195 lbs
DOB2/26/1946 (74)
COLLEGE  Tulsa
DRAFT1969: Rd 1, Pk 6 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Smith

NBA Debut

October 16, 1969

High School

Melrose in Memphis Tennessee

Age

74 years old

Born

February 26, 1946 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Tulsa

Nicknames

Bobby

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert Smith

NBA Debut

October 16, 1969

High School

Melrose in Memphis Tennessee

Age

74 years old

Born

February 26, 1946 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Tulsa

Nicknames

Bobby

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1969