Bismack Biyombo
BISMACK
BIYOMBO
Charlotte HornetsCharlotte Hornets#0 Center
HT/WT6' 8", 255 lbs
DOB8/28/1992 (28)
DRAFT2011: Rd 1, Pk 7 (SAC)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.4
5.1
RBS
5.8
6.2
AST
0.9
0.5
PER
16.1
13.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Bismack Biyombo

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

Age

28 years old

Born

August 28, 1992 in Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Nicknames

Biz

La Pantera

Black Panther

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.3M - 1 yrs
2020
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Bismack Biyombo

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

Age

28 years old

Born

August 28, 1992 in Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Nicknames

Biz

La Pantera

Black Panther

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2011