BJ Johnson
BJ
JOHNSON
Orlando MagicOrlando Magic#9 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 7", 200 lbs
DOB12/21/1995 (24)
HIGH SCHOOL  Lower Merion in Ardmore Pennsylvania
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.0
3.1
RBS
1.5
1.4
AST
0.3
0.2
PER
5.4
8.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Robert Johnson Jr.

NBA Debut

March 03, 2019

High School

Lower Merion in Ardmore Pennsylvania

Age

24 years old

Born

December 21, 1995 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nicknames

Bean

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2019
$0

2020
Q. Offer
$1.5M

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2019
$0

2020
Q. Offer
$1.5M

General Information

Name

Robert Johnson Jr.

NBA Debut

March 03, 2019

High School

Lower Merion in Ardmore Pennsylvania

Age

24 years old

Born

December 21, 1995 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nicknames

Bean

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates